Organizing Committee

General Chair

Marianne Lykke

General Chair

Professor, E-Learning Lab, Center for User-driven innovation, Department of Communication and Psychology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Program Chairs

Tanja Svarre Jonasen​

Program Chair

Associate Professor, E-Learning Lab, Center for User-driven innovation, Department of Communication and Psychology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Sandra Burri Gram_Hansen

Program Chair

Assistant Professor, E-Learning Lab, Center for User-driven innovation, Department of Communication and Psychology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Cees Midden​

Program Chair

Professor, Faculty of Industrial Engineering & Innovation Sciences, Eindhoven University of Technology

Organizing Chair

Charlotte Hyldegaard​

Organizing Chair

Senior Secretary, Department of Communication and Psychology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Workshop & Tutorial Chair

Mette Skov

Workshop & Tutorial Chair

Associate Professor, E-Learning Lab, Center for User-driven innovation, Department of Communication and Psychology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Lykke Brogaard Bertel

Doctoral consortium

Postdoc, Department of Planning, The Technical Faculty of IT and Design, Centre for Problem Based Learning in Engineering Science and Sustainability, Aalborg University, Denmark

Per Frederik Vilhelm Hasle

Doctoral consortium

Professor of Information Science at the Department of Information Studies, University of Copenhagen

Harri Oinas-Kukkonen

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM

Professor of Information Systems and Dean of Graduate School, University of Oulu, Finland

Industry Chair

Thilde Møller Larsen​

Industry Chair

Project coordinator, House of energy, Aalborg, Denmark, Master of Science in Development and International Relations and Master of Science in Cross Media Communication

Digital Media Chair

Denis Nikolaev Damyanov

Digital Media Chair

UX Designer and Information Architect, Master of Science in Information Technology, Aalborg University, Denmark

Program Committee

Cees            Midden                   

Sandra         Burri Gram-Hansen

Tanja           Svarre Jonasen

Denis           Damyanov                     

Alexander   Felfernig                 

Khin Than    Win                         

Sitwat          Langrial                  

Manfred      Tscheligi                 

Kristian       Torning                   

Roeland       Kegel                      

Stephen       Schueller                 

Nilufar         Baghaei                  

Janet            Davis                      

Michael       Oduor                     

Robert         Ogie                        

Willem-Paul Brinkman                

Fahri            Yetim                      

Tobias         Trillingsgaard         

Manuel        Schmidt-Kraepelin 

Raian           Ali                           

Rita              Orji                         

Luca             Chittaro                  

Saskia          Kelders                   

Julita            Vassileva                

Alexander   Meschtscherjakov  

Markku        Kekkonen               

Harri            Oinas-Kukkonen    

Jaap             Ham                        

Kirsikka       Kaipainen               

Anna            Spagnolli                 

Agnis           Stibe                       

Randy          Klaassen                 

Shlomo        Berkovsky               

Piiastiina     Tikka                      

Jacqueline   Corbett                   

Yutaka         Arakawa                 

Elena           Vlahu-Gjorgievska 

Ulrike          Gretzel                   

Gustavo       Tondello                 

Nataliya       Shevchuk                

Tom             MacTavish